Safflower Seed Oil
Botanical / INCI name - Carthamus tinctorius
Safflower or false saffron is a plant similar to the sunflower. Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds.It has a high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids.
Extraction method: Cold Pressed - Unrefined
Suggested use: Edible oil ( Internal or External )
Ingredients: 100% organic Safflower seed oil
Packaging: 250ml glass bottle
Country of origin: Austria
The oil does not contain any artificial preservatives or artificial colours.