Grape seed oil
Botanical / INCI name - Vitis vinifera
The oil contains a high concentration of bioactive substances, fatty acids, beta-Carotene, and vitamins C and E. It has been clinically proved that the substances contained in the grapeseed oil increase the elasticity of the skin. In combination with vitamins C and E, the oil manifests extremely strong antioxidant activity.It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils.Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving and as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.The oil is suitable for the cold cuisine, especially as an ingredient in pasta or vegetable salads.
Extraction method: Cold Pressed - Unrefined
Suggested use: Edible oil ( Internal or External )
Ingredients: 100% organic grape seed oil
Packaging: 100ml glass bottle
Country of origin: Germany